Thursday, September 15, 2016

Scammer Impersonating Petropars UK / / Fake Job Scam Fraud

This is a fake job scam! There is no job! Do not send documents or money! Read Why Most Emails Offering Jobs Are Scams! and Never Wire Money to Strangers! 

If you are not interviewed face to face, in person, the job offer is Always a scam!

Image Image
From: "Petropars UK" <>
Date: 13 Sep 2016 2:12 PM
Subject: Re: Petropars (U.K) - Relocation Process
To: Victim

Dear Victim

We are sorry for the late response to your mail which was due to our Muslim Holiday. The board is pleased to file your acceptance.

We are sorry for the error of date on the offer letter which will be corrected and sent back to you for signing along side your Job Description as Laboratory Supervisor.

At this point we are forwarding company supporting documents and your information to the company's immigration firm. They will guide you through the visa application process, housing arrangement etc.

A quick note should be sent to the immigration firm, at ( for relocation services to be initiated. Please ensure to include your full names and state clearly that you have been directed by this company.

Due to the limited time we have to complete your relocation process, we expect that you will do your best to expedite things at your end and provide total commitment to the process.

All new employees are required to participate in an orientation program on arrival. Appropriate supporting documentation as contained in your CV will be requested prior to commencement and on the first day of resumption.

Note that i am available to answer any questions that you may have regarding your relocation.

Yours Sincerely,

Dr. Hakeem Al-Karim
Human Resources Department

Email from Scammer Impersonating a Solicitor

From: "B.I.S London" <>
Date: 15 Sep 2016 3:04 PM
Subject: APPLICATION NUMBER: xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
To: Victim

NAME OF APPLICANT: xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Due to the urgency of this application as noted by your employer, i urge your total commitment. Find below the outlined steps required to enable you obtain your UK Work Permit Visa.

Step 1. [Summary of Applicant Requirements]

If you are relocating alone; kindly send the below listed to us by email;
1. Completed UK Work Permit Application Form *attached
2. Signed job contract (Same copy you submitted to the company. It is just to verify that you signed it yourself.)
3. Scanned copy of a valid travel document/passport bio-page [Page(s) with the passport expiration date]. Note: You'll need to have a blank page in your passport on which to put the visa.
4. One passport sized colour photograph. This must not be more than 6 months old.
***Note that if you are not relocating with your spouse, you do not need to send your marriage certificate.

If you plan to relocate with any person(s)...
**Family Members and Dependants:
Your family members ('and dependants') can come with you when you come to the UK on this visa. Your family members must have a visa. Below is a list of additional documents required;

If you are relocating with your spouse, the additional required documents are:
4. Marriage or civil partnership certificate:
5. Passport valid for at least 6 month from application date.

If you are relocating with your child(ren):
6. Birth certificate showing both parents names for each child.
7. Passport valid for at least 6 month from application date for each child.

For other persons who may qualify as dependants, please contact me.

**Additional Fees:
All dependants will be charged an additional £65 each for their visa application and appointment.

Step 2. [Form completion and submission]
After we have received the above documents, your application will be submitted to the government for approval. Once you have submitted all the requirements to us, you should receive a decision on your visa within 48hours. You may be able to get the approval faster depending on how much work the government office in charge has during the time of submission.

Step 3. [Employment Registration]
On approval of your application, the government agency will state the applicable fee for your employment registration. You must be registered by the United Kingdom Employment board for an Employment number before you can begin work with your company and also before your work permit is issued. You are expected to make this payment yourself. Since the legislation preventing multinationals hiring foreigners from making payments or having ANY financial relationship with newly employed was made by the U.K Government, so company policies changed. The company cannot make this payment on your behalf, but will reimburse you after your work permit is issued.

Step 4. [Eligibility]
You must submit all of the above requirement be eligible for the Work Permit. Additionally, you must prove that you can support yourself and anyone you will be relocating with to the United Kingdom. Afterwards, an appointment letter and your work permit will be mailed to your postal address.

Step 5. [Embassy appointment]
Your appointment letter will detail which documents to take along with you to the embassy where your passport will be stamped, and you'll need to have your fingerprints and photograph (known as 'biometric information') taken at a visa application centre as part of your application. Your stamped passport will be returned the same day or as will be advised by the embassy staff.

Step 6. [Flight, Relocation Allowance, Apartment]
Relocation Allowance: After work permit and visa(s) have been issued, the company will request for your banking details to transfer your relocation allowance and reimbursement for the amount spent during the application process.
Flight: The company will cover the flight costs for you and persons you will be relocating with. We will arrange flight tickets when the visa(s) have been stamped.
Housing: Location of your new apartment and servicing details will be forwarded to you via email. This will also include pictures and a video of the apartment.
Pick up: On arrival to the United Kingdom, a member of our staff will be at the airport to pick you up to your new apartment. The apartment keys will be handed over to you.


Cancellation of your application
1. You fill false information in the form
2. You submit incomplete requirements

How long the entire process will take: Due to the urgency of this application, we hope to complete the entire process within 2-3 weeks.
How long you can stay: This visa will permit you to live and work in the United Kingdom for a maximum of 5 years and 14 days. You can apply to extend this visa for up to another 5 years at expiration."
Education for your children: On this visa your child(ren) are entitled to the same free education provided by the government as British children.
Health care: On this visa, your family/dependants will be eligible to free health care provided by the National Health Service. The company however provides you will a private healthcare coverage.
Work: As a work permit holder, your spouse and some dependants are entitled to take up any lawful employment.
I look forward to your reply with the relevant documents.
Thank you.
TEL: +44 (745) 203 6477

Scam Domains
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 320
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2016
Creation Date: 08-aug-2016
Expiration Date: 08-aug-2017
Registrant Name: Rudy Burriss
Registrant Organization: 
Registrant Street: 100 Okigwe Road 100 Okigwe Road
Registrant City: Owerri
Registrant State/Province: Imo
Registrant Postal Code: 23409
Registrant Country: NG
Registrant Phone: +9.7032603161
Registrant Email:
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Name Server: NS10.NLKODDOS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 24-aug-2016
Creation Date: 23-aug-2016
Expiration Date: 23-aug-2017