Tuesday, April 5, 2016

MANDALAY BAY HOTEL / Fake Job Scam Fraud

This is a fake job scam!  There is no job!  Do not send documents or money! Read www.scam-job-emails.tk to learn how to tell when a job offer is a scam.  The email address is fake! If you are not interviewed face to face, in person, the job offer is Always a scam!

Date: Tue, 5 Apr 2016 16:32:14 +0800
Subject: Immigration visa consular will write you

Dear Victim
      We acknowledge the interest shown by you to work with Mandalay Bay Hotel Las Vegas US. Your Application Forms and Online questionnaire has been received and viewed by Recruitment Unit and your Applications was found quiet interesting as it is matching the requirements needed by this company. We would have loved to conduct this interview with you on the phone, but considering the number of people we have to contact and the time involved in doing it, we have decided to interview you by email. You are advised to patiently follow our recruiting process as we proceed. 
NOTE: The attached to this message is your Sponsor letter that you have to fill it up and below is requirement needed document needed from you:

1.Scan copy international Passport, 2. 2x2 Photography Passport, 3. Scan copy of Identity Card, 4. Full picture of yourself, 5. One experience Certificate 6. One school certificate. 

All this mention above will help us to be able to go further on your processing  working visa and others necessary papers you may needed to come down to united state of America.    

The Management will provide you as Follows,
1. Free Accommodation.
2. Free Medical Care On Your Arrival.
3. Free Feeding.
4. Free Flight Ticket.
5. Free Company Car Depending On The Efforts And Work Experience.
6. Quality Single or Family Housing Accommodation in Company Community.
7. Free Medical/Dental Care in US For Employee and Family On Your Arrival.
8. Excellent Educational Assistance Benefits with Family Status Employment.
9. Paid Airfares Allowing Full Flexibility With Holiday Travel.
10. Personal Effects Shipment and Excess Baggage Allowances.
11. Full access to some of the Finest and Social Recreational Facilities in U.S.A.
12. Life insurance and Paid Vacation.
13. Official Vehicle/Maximum Security in Work Environment and Housing Community.
Find the attach file of the Acknowledgement applicant sponsorship form, We are expecting you to fill position you can handle and return back within [24 hrs] for further process. All correspondence should be from this particular email address, for more clarifications feel free to contact me with above number.
Best regards,

Mrs. Stephanie Glanzer,CMP 
Vice President of Sales

email from scammer impersonating visa agent 

*************ATTENTION Victim***********
Sent: Monday, April 04, 2016 at 3:29 AM
From:  immigrations consular - immigrationvisa.consular@usa.com

Our Ref: U.S.D/T.S.G/CGX//022/016
FROM THE DESK OF Immigration
Approved license Number- 0543
5650 West Badura Avenue, Suite 100
Las Vegas, NV 89118.
DEAR Victim
Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, 
either a non-immigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. 
Temporary worker visas are for persons who want to enter the United States for employment lasting 
a fixed period of time, and are not considered permanent or indefinite. Each of these visas requires 
the prospective employer to first file a petition with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). 
An approved petition is required to apply for a work visa.
Before you can apply for a temporary worker visa at a U.S. Embassy or Consulate, a Petition for a 
Nonimmigrant Worker, must be filed on your behalf by a prospective employer and be approved by 
USCIS.  Once the petition is approved, USCIS will send your prospective employer a Notice of Action.
How to Apply
After USCIS approves the Petition for a Nonimmigrant Worker. There are several steps in the visa 
application process. The order of these steps and how you complete them may vary.
We will Complete the Online Visa Application
Online Nonimmigrant Visa Application, Form DS-160 Complete the online visa application and 2)
print the application form confirmation page to bring to your interview.
Photo –You will upload your photo while completing the online Form DS-160. Your photo must be in 
the format explained in the Dimensions The image dimensions must be in a square aspect 
ratio (the height must be equal to the width). Minimum acceptable dimensions are 600 x 600 pixels. 
Maximum acceptable dimensions are 1200 x 1200 pixels. Please review photo requirements for 
specific dimensions.

Color The image must be in color (24 bits per pixel) in sRGB color space which is the common 
output for most digital cameras.

File Format The image must be in JPEG file format
File Size The image must be less than or equal to 240 kB (kilobytes).
Schedule an Interview
While interviews are generally not required for applicants of certain ages outlined below, consular 
officers have the discretion to require an interview of any applicant, regardless of age.

But when applying for an H-IB visa it has 1-2-3 year and after the end of the contract it can be 
renew when the applicant can present the labor certificate which is the sample attached along 
this message. The labor certificate gives you the equal right to sue your employer if any break of 
contract occurs between both parties.
To this effect your employer will be responsible for your visa, residence permit and working permit. 
We also Serves as a guide for you while in the States, we Visit a number of times and Talk to 
applicant about the Host family and IF they're really getting along and IF they have any complaints.
The benefit of the labor certificate also help toward providing another opportunities for the applicant 
if the end of the contract whereby she can apply for another job different for his original job. 
And it can give the applicant means to secure his state to become a citizen after a year.
If you are not alright with the processing and you wish to discontinuing with the processing because 
of the labor fee of $350 and your employer will pay $2700. Please do write us for the proceed 
or tell us we will should stop the processing your papers.
Notice: You have to write us back for the contiune of the processing if you are ready to 
pay the Labor Employment Certificate fee.
                 Department of state.svg

Mr León Rodríguez, 

Director, U.S. Citizenship,

Immigration Services


Department    United States  
 U.S. Department of State Designated Au Pair Sponsor International Au Pair Association AllianceClick to verify BBB accreditation and to see a BBB report.
Embassy Seal    

Our Ref: U.S.D/T.S.G/CGX//022/016
FROM THE DESK OF Immigration
Approved license Number- 0543
Ref: NA03848-0233RC/US/2016
                                                                                            CC To: MANDALAY BAY HOTEL
                                                                                             Date: April 4,2016

                                                                                 Ref: NA03848-0233RC/US/2016/AFO/2016/SK

We have confirmed the status of your Employment Reference codes: 
NA03848-0233RC/US/2016 with MANDALAY BAY RESORT & CASINO HOTEL as approved 
in accordance with the expatriates employment laws 
2015/2016 of the non-EEA National in United State.
Currency/Method of Payment:

Since we are based in the United State fees are shown in $(Dollars),we do not accept 
online payment, All our Asia payment are made through Money gram for the fast transfer
Client from India can deposit all charges with our stock brokers account based 
UNITED STATE. You are sending $350 for your U.S Labor Employment Certificate fee
Note: The slip collecting from money gram or Western union  must be scan and send to us for the 
processing because the slip must be attach to the document you will needed.
ZIP CODE:89156

No comments:

Post a Comment

Do not include identifying or contact information in your comment! Scammers read this blog. It is quicker to use the contact form if you have questions! Do not ask if a company or a job is a scam when it is already listed as a scam! !