Sunday, February 28, 2016

Scammer Impersonating ALS Global Australia / info.alsglobal@lycos.com / Fake Job Scam Fraud

This is a fake job scam!  There is no job!  Do not send documents or money! Read www.scam-job-emails.tk  The email address is fake! If you are not interviewed face to face, in person, the job offer is Always a scam!



We would like to announce a new vacancy in Als global kindly view attached copy of job offer notification,
________________________________________________________________

ALS Global Australia

Office Address 16B Lithgow Street 
(PO Box 1834) Canberra Australian 
Capital Territory 2609Australia
www.alsglobal.com

 

Dear Applicant

On behalf of  Mrs. NEROLIE WITHNALL BA, Chairman and Independent Non-Executive Director, We are so excited to inform you that,   "Als Global" has shortlisted your resume for employment,  We generally welcome you as one of our successful candidates, who will work in our organization, Your resume is quite interesting and has made you eligible to work in our company.

PROVIDE THE FOLLOWING DETAILS:

Note: your are to work with us at Melbourne, Australia, our management has schedule to conduct your interview, ones we received below details from your end, and we request you to furnish us at stipulated time, to enable our management conduct your interview for final approver of your employment

FIRST NAME:
POSITION APPLYING:
MIDDLE NAME:
LAST NAME:
HOME ADDRESS:
COPY OF INTERNATIONAL PASSPORT
PASSPORT NUMBER
CURRENT PASSPORT PHOTOGRAPH
CURRENT PHONE NUMBER
Gender:
We are anticipating a quick response to the preliminary interview, which you have to answer and sent us all  certificates qualification as claimed by you, if you are serious  for verification, to enable us do the needful, in other to proceed on your contract  agreement letter.  
Regards

Mr Richard Williams

________________________________________________________________

3rd email: info.alsglobal@lycos.com


ALS Global Australia

Office Address 16B Lithgow Street

(PO Box 1834) Canberra Australian

Capital Territory 2609Australia

www.alsglobal.com

Dear Applicant

This is Hr Department of ALS Global Company during our  telephonic Interview we are unable to reach you, we got respond through network either you are switch off or out of network coverage, purpose of our calling is to inform you regarding your application that has been selected from our office, it is our pleasure that you go through contract agreement letter to details,  if you accept  terms and conditions of the job, we oblige you to sign contract agreement letter and send us copy through email attachment, if you have family that wish to accompany you, we request you to update us as soon as possible, kindly read terms and conditions of employment, if you accept to all that is writing in Agreement we request you to sign and send us copy through email attachment, if you have any clarification you can contact us +61872825002

Thanks for your Coop

Regards

Mr. Richard Williams

______________________________________________

4th email: info.alsglobal@lycos.com

ALS Global Australia

Office Address 16B Lithgow Street

(PO Box 1834) Canberra Australian

Capital Territory 2609Australia

www.alsglobal.com

Dear Applicant,

This is an Affirmation that your Experiences and Qualifications were found suitably and qualified for the requirements of ALS Global Company Australia, This document attached embodies the approved Terms for the purpose of this contract. We take this opportunity to congratulate you on selection and look forward to a long mutually beneficial association. We trust our relationship will be guided by a quest for excellence in all facets as based on a foundation of mutual respect and sincerity in all dealing, Welcome to ALS Global, Now you are to contact the Border agency personnel for the procurement of your Valid Visa and Employment / Residence Permit papers as we are having a contract agreement with them for the easiest acquisition of employee’s necessary valid traveling document which will empower you to live and work in Australia. Note that you must inform him that you got an appointment letter from ALS Global Company.
Border Agency Australian Visa Application Centre

Shivaji Stadium Metro Station,

Mezzanine Level, Baba Kharak

Singh Marg, Connaught Place

New Delhi-110001

Tel: +911140467719

EMAIL ID: borderagency@imm-govt.com

CONTACT NAME: Mr. Nikel Stephen

Border Agency will process our expatriates their valid travel papers from India, because we have sent all documents required for two years work permit VISA to India Border Agency for VISA processing. The officer was appointed by the immigration home office to process our selected candidate's visa in {ASIA ZONE} in order to avoid refusal or denial of our candidate VISA / Work Permits @ Embassy. We urge you to comply and co-operate with him to enable you get your Visa, Note; you are to bear your travel documents processing expenses upfront to prove your seriousness and commitment to work with our reputable organization. After your travel documents are ready, we shall proceed with the securing of air ticket and transfer to the consular in charge of your VISA.

Also, remember that any Expenses you make on the process of registering your documents shall be refunded to you on assumption of office with first month salary as you submit your expenses report.

Contact Border Agency immediately to start your VISA processing because you have to resume in office on specified time, update us with the process between you and the Border Agency in charge of your Visa, in case of any advice where necessary.

Note: if your location is not India make sure you request Border Agency office E-visa to enable you travel from your current location
we hope to see you soon.

Congratulations!!!

Thanks and Regards,
 

Mr Richard Williams

_______________________________________________________________

5th email: Australian Bureau of Immigration <borderagency@imm-govt.com>

Border Agency Australian Application Centre

Shivaji Stadium Metro Station,

Mezzanine Level, Baba Kharak

Singh Marg, Connaught Place

New Delhi-110001

Dear Applicant

We have series of securing visa for client but we can only use two mode of visa processing for working visa in Australia as you can view more detail that relevant to your answer below

Partner, Parent and Other Family Visas

VFS is not affiliated with the Australian Government but is an independent company as you can see in consent form . Australian visas are available from the Australian Government. Our comprehensive include immigration advice from registered migration agents, an exceptional success rate, document checking and expedited visa processing.

Children, parents and other family members may apply for migration to join their Australian citizen or permanent resident family members in Australia. This page sets out a number of options for people wanting to migrate to Australia to join their family permanently.

Partner and Spouse Migration

  • Partner migration is migration to Australia as the spouse, prospective spouse (fiancĂ©e) or interdependent partner (same-sex partner) of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible Australia citizen.

Child Migration

  • Child migration is migration to Australia as the dependent child, orphan relative or adopted child of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible Australia citizen.

Parent Migration

  • Parents may be able to migrate to Australia if they have a child in Australia who is working in Australia or he/she has become citizen of Australia,
  • Other Family Migration
  • 'Other family' migration provisions exist for aged dependent relatives, remaining relatives and careers of Australian citizens, permanent residents of Australia and eligible The Employer Nomination Scheme (ENS) enables Australian employers to nominate highly skilled overseas workers to fill positions that cannot be filled from within the Australian labor market or through the employer's own training programs.

Positions must correspond to an occupation on the ENS List of Occupations, must pay at least the minimum salary specified for the occupation in a government Gazette Notice, and must be full-time and available for a period of at least 3 years. Positions must also be in accordance with the standards for working conditions provided for in relevant Australian workplace legislation.

ENS consists of 2 distinct stages:

  • Stage 1 - Nomination by an employer;
  • Stage 2 - Nominee's application for a visa.

The ENS List of Occupations is a list of skilled occupations, detailed on a government Gazette Notice, in which Australian employers may nominate overseas workers for permanent residence in Australia.

The major occupational groups in this range are:

  • Managers and Administrators;
  • Professionals;
  • Associate Professionals; and
  • Trades persons and related workers.

The Government Gazette Notice which specified the ENS List of Occupations also specifies a minimum salary level for specific occupations.

Nomination by an Employer

To nominate a position under the Employer Nomination Scheme the employer must:

  • Be actively and lawfully operating in Australia;
  • Have a genuine need for a paid employee to fill a position in the employer's business;
  • Have a satisfactory record of compliance with immigration law and workplace relations law; and
  • Have a commitment to training existing Australian employees.

The position in the employer's business must:

  • Be full-time and available for at least 3 years;
  • Be in accordance with the standards for working conditions provided under Australian industrial laws;
  • Correspond to an occupation on the ENS List of Occupations; and
  • Attract a base salary that is at least the minimum salary that has been published in a government Gazette Notice for the occupation.

Nominee's Application for a Visa

To apply for a permanent visa under the Employer Nomination Scheme, you must:

  • Be nominated by an Australian employer to fill a position that meets the nomination requirements;
  • Be under 45 years of age;
  • Have vocational English language ability;
  • Meet health and character requirements; and
  • If applying in Australia, be the holder of a qualifying visa.

In addition, before you apply for your visa you must also have the skills and any necessary qualifications to do the job for which you have been nominated.

There are 3 ways in which you can demonstrate your skills:

  • Have worked full-time in the occupation for which you have been nominated in Australia for the last 2 years, including at least the last 1 year working for the employer who is nominating you; or
  • Be nominated to fill a highly paid senior executive position with a salary of more than A$151,500 per annum; or
  • Have your skills assessed as suitable by the relevant skills assessing authority and, unless exceptional circumstances apply, have at least 3 years experience in the occupation.

In certain circumstances, where a position is so unusual or highly specialised that the employer is unlikely to find anyone who meets the established criteria to fill the vacancy, exceptions to the 3 years experience, age or English language requirements can be made.

The visa applicant must include a submission with their visa application which demonstrates the special skills required and/or the difficulties their employer experienced finding a nominee who does meet the experience, age or English language requirements.

If the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) accepts that exceptional circumstances exist, a visa can then be granted to a person who:

  • Does not have at least 3 years relevant post-training employment experience; or
  • Is 45 years or older; or
  • Has less than vocational English.

If your occupation requires you to hold any kind of license or registration to work in Australia (for example, registered nurse or licensed plumber), you must also be eligible to hold the necessary license or registration before you apply under the Australian Employer Nomination Scheme.

  • Applying for a Family Visa
  • Family visas are used to reunite Australian citizens or permanent residents with partners or dependent family members in Australia.
  • The family visa classes are not points tested, but require the sponsorship of an Australian citizen or permanent resident.
  • Australian  enable the married spouses, common law spouses, de facto partners and fiance's of Australian citizens, permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens to live and work in Australia. Same sex partners can apply for an Inter dependency Visa
  • Family visas are also available for dependent children, orphaned relatives or adopted children, dependent relatives, remaining relatives and carers of Australian citizens.

          For more information contact

        land Line +911140467719

EMAIL ID: borderagency@imm-govt.com

CONTACT NAME: Mr. Nikel Stephen

 


Dear Victim

We are happy to received your email also it is our pleasure to inform your please kindly contact  Border agency with email below because we sent all document required with two years work permit visa application form to border agency office in India for you visa processing,

Regards

Mr Richard Williams 

_________________________________________________________

7th email: noreply@alsglobal.com

Dear Victim

Thank you for your enquiry.

We will get back to you shortly.

Kind regards,

ALS Global












**************************************

The information contained in this email is confidential. If the reader is not the intended recipient then you must notify the sender immediately by return email and then delete all copies of this email. You must not copy, distribute, print or otherwise use the information. Email may be stored by the Company to support operational activities. All information will be held in accordance with the Company's Privacy Policy which can be found on the Company's website - www.alsglobal.com
*****************************************************************************

__________________________________________________________________________

8th email: Australian Bureau of Immigration <borderagency@imm-govt.com>

Dear Applicant

Base on our previous conversation with you on telephonic, I will like to clarify you that, visa processing is two options

Demand Draft

Correspondent Agent

BRIEF DETAILS ON DEMAND DRAFT

If you applying by demand draft, we request you to send us all required documents to enable us send you demand draft through post to your home address so that you can pay in favor of Australia embassy, you will face all interview and many questions, if you unable to perform very well, your application will be cancel also no refund of money, also processing by demand time take minimum of 45 days as you can view requirements for visa below

PROCESSING BY DEMAND DRAFT & REQUIREMENTS 

1.   IELTS CERTIFICATE & MEDICAL REPORT FORM WELL RECOGNIZES HOSPITAL

2.  INTERNATIONAL PASSPORT COPY

3.  A RECENT PHOTOGRAPH

4.  RESUME

5.  COPY OF SCHOOL CERTIFICATE

6.  IF MARRIED MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE

7.  NATIONALITY ID CARD

8.  VOTERS REGISTRATION CARD

9. PAN CARD

10. CURRENT ELECTRICITY BILL

11. SIX MONTHS STATEMENT OF ACCOUNT CONTAIN MINIMUM TWENTY THOUSAND DOLLARS

VISA PROCESSING TIME: Minimum 35 days maximum 45 days

Visa processing charges 8000 rs

BRIEF DETAILS ON CORRESPONDENT AGENT

Correspondent agent  (Known as Immigration Lawyer) they are legitimate officer of Border Agency, they assist people to secure visa without stress since they are immigration lawyer, they have all necessary documents to secure visa for you without any quarry, Maximum time for their visa processing is ten days, you don’t need to provide much documents or bank statement, ones you paid to their personal account or cooperate account they will work on your file and secure you visa with minimum days, kindly let us know mode of visa processing suitable for you to enable us know how to handle your file in our office, my be you visa processing is by Demand Draft Or Correspondent Agent, please view correspondent visa processing requirements below, if correspondent is unable to secure your visa the money deposited to his account will be refund without any problem, kindly update us with your choice of processing.

Note: if your visa processing is family visa, you have to surbit below requirement to enable us further your visa processing

OPTION TWO: {CORRESPONDENT AGENT OF VFS}  KNOWN AS IMMIGRATION LAWYER} REQUIREMENTS

1. INTERNATIONAL PASSPORT COPY

2. A RECENT PHOTOGRAPH

3. RESUME

4. COPY OF SCHOOL CERTIFICATE

5. DOCUMENTS RECEIVED FROM EMPLOYER

6. VISA FEES AMOUNT: 29,850 rs

ADITIONAL INFORMATION

{FAMILY VISA REQUIREMENTS}

  • International passport data page copy
  • Marriage documents
  • Children international passport data page
  • With scan copy of each  photograh

     Regards

Mrs Mariam

 Thank you. 

________________________________________________________________________________

9th email: info.alsglobal@lycos.com

Dear Victim

Reference to your mail regarding your question we request you to send your wife passport details to border agency for visa processing,

Regards 

Mr Richard Williams 

___________________________________________________________

No comments:

Post a Comment

Do not include identifying or contact information in your comment! Scammers read this blog. It is quicker to use the contact form if you have questions! Do not ask if a company or a job is a scam when it is already listed as a scam! !